Lo realizziamo mediante l’applicazione del nostro innovativo approccio DIFFERENTFOODMARKETING®, costituito da un insieme di strategie, tattiche e strumenti di promozione specificamente concepiti per il settore dI tutto ciò che riguarda il Food. Il nostro obiettivo è supportarti nell’attrarre una clientela più ampia, mantenerla fedele e ottimizzare la sua esperienza nel tuo locale ed attività, spingendola a spendere di più, sempre con un sorriso! 

Questa offerta è aperta a tutte le attività nel campo della ristorazione, tra cui ristoranti, pizzerie, bar, pasticcerie, artigiani e qualsiasi altra struttura simile desiderosa di potenziare i propri risultati.Ogni anno, numerose figure del settore usufruiscono dei nostri servizi di consulenza o investono nei nostri pacchetti.

Se gestisci un ristorante o un’attività simile e desideri migliorare le performance del tuo business, sei nel posto giusto: siamo pronti ad assisterti nel raggiungimento dei tuoi obiettivi.

 

 

Privacy Policy
Last Updated On 24-Jan-2024
Effective Date 24-Jan-2024

 This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Different Food Marketing, Via Vittiorio Veneto 9 Ugento, Italy/Puglia/Lecce 73059, Italy, email: differentfoodmarketing@gmail.com, phone: +39 3714444315 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://differentfoodmarketing.com ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.
 We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

 Information We Collect:
 We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

 Name
 Email
 Mobile
 Social Media Profile
 Date of Birth
 Address
 Work Address

 How We Use Your Information:
 We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

 Marketing/ Promotional
 Testimonials
 Customer feedback collection
 Support
 Targeted advertising
 User to user comments
 If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

 How We Share Your Information:
 We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

 Ad service
 Sponsors
 Marketing agencies
 Analytics
 We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.
 We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

 Retention Of Your Information:
 We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idle or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

 Your Rights:
 Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at differentfoodmarketing@gmail.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.
 You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at differentfoodmarketing@gmail.com.
 Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

 Cookies Etc.
 To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

 Security:
 The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

 Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:
 Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 Grievance / Data Protection Officer:
 If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Different Food Marketing, Via Vittorio Veneto 9 Ugento, email: differentfoodmarketing@gmail.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

 Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

dICONO DI NOI

La decisione di avviare una sala ricevimenti specializzata in eventi e matrimoni mi tiene sveglio di notte, ma il seguire l'esperienza di Different Food Marketing mi ha fornito preziose nozioni su sistemi e procedure che aggiungeranno valore alla mia attività. Sono consapevole di poter contare su un team esperto che mi supporterà nelle sfide, garantendomi la tranquillità di riposare bene tra un evento e l'altro.
VILLA ELDA
Sala Ricevimenti
Come autentici esperti, è nostro imperativo acquisire una profonda comprensione degli strumenti fondamentali necessari per affermarci nel settore: il marketing e l'analisi economico-finanziaria delle nostre attività.Eleonora e il suo team ci offrono l'opportunità di tradurre i concetti in azioni pratiche e remunerative per le nostre imprese.
MIWA SRL
Ingrosso Ho.re.ca & Bakery

ALCUNI DEI NOSTRI CLIENTI

Le Attività del Food e le soluzioni che offriamo

Che tu abbia un ristorante, un bar, una pizzeria, una pasticceria o una attività di produzione e vendita Different Food Marketing ti aiuterà a riempire il tuo locale ogni giorno della settimana senza rimanerne schiavo.

 

Vuoi scoprire altre funzionalità di Different Food Marketing?

MENU DIGITALE

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

MENU DIGITALE

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

WIFI

Trasforma il tuo semplice WIFI da un costo a un semplice e fedele strumento per guadagnare  i contatti dei tuoi clienti.

WIFI

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

WHATSAPP MARKETING

Potrai ricevere messaggi e richieste di ordini dai tuoi Clienti e da Nuovi Possibili Clienti e far partire a comando campagne per incrementare le tue vendite!

WHATSAPP MARKETING

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

SITO PRENOTAZIONI E VENDITA

I tuoi clienti potranno prenotare comodamente online  24/7 e avrai sempre sotto controllo qualsiasi richiesta ricevuta.

SITO PRENOTAZIONI E VENDITA

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

MARKETING PROFILATO

Crea una lista di contatti in target e  comunica le tue novità ed offerte tramite tutti i canali di comunicazione : sms,email,newsletter...

MARKETING PROFILATO

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

COUPON E PROMOZIONI

Potrai creare Promozioni e Coupon  per i tuoi clienti in pochi semplici passaggi.

COUPON E PROMOZIONI

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

CREAZIONE SITI WEB

Ti piacerebbe avere un sito web per ottimizzare il riempimento del tuo locale ed avere maggiore vendita?

CREAZIONE SITI WEB

Potrai rendere il tuo menù sempre visibile ai tuoi clienti, in più lingue e aggiornarlo in tempo reale in pochissimo tempo.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE

Potrai controllare giorno per giorno dati e statistiche di tutte le azioni messe in atto.

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE

Con la nostra Business Intelligence potrai fare un controllo di gestione che ti mostra se stai guadagnando o sei in perdita.

SCOPRI DI PIÙ

LE NOSTRE SOLUZIONI

Supportiamo le imprese nella vendite online ed offline, nell’ottimizzazione della loro strategia digitale e nella creazione delle proprie analisi di Customer Relationship Management (CRM). Operiamo in modo completo, intervenendo su vari aspetti, tra cui il potenziamento del marchio ®, l’implementazione degli strumenti tecnologici e l’adozione di strategie pubblicitarie basate sui dati e sulle conversioni reali del tuo investimento.

IL BLOG

Qui troverai  tantissimi articoli, guide e approfondimenti su tutto ciò che riguarda il settore ristorativo,della pasticceria, del turismo aggiornato mensilmente.

Il nostro obiettivo è fornire contenuti di qualità, utili e interessanti per chi lavora o semplicemente ama il mondo del food.

  • Tutti gli Articoli
  • Marketing e Strategie
  • Tendenze Food
Load More

End of Content.

CHI è DIFFERENT FOOD MARKETING

DAL 2019 AIUTIAMO LE ATTIVITÀ DEL SETTORE FOOD ITALIANE A GUADAGNARE DI PIÙ.

Post e Reel Pubblicati
0 +
Feedback Positivi
0 %
Campagne di successo
0 +

Vuoi saperne di più su DifferentFoodMarketing?

Compila il Form premendo qui sotto e sarai contattato da un nostro tutor specializzato che ti mostrerà senza impegno tutte le funzionalità e risponderà a ogni tua domanda.
Sei stato iscritto! Ops! Qualcosa è andato storto, riprova.

Se gestisci un ristorante o un’attività simile e desideri migliorare le performance del tuo business, sei nel posto giusto: siamo pronti ad assisterti nel raggiungimento dei tuoi obiettivi.

Consulenza Gratuita

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Apri Chat
💬 Serve un aiuto?
Scan the code
Ciao 👋
In cosa posso assisterti oggi?